A team of 534 vulpine peoples representing Vekaiyu competed at the 10th Summer Olympics in Electrum and New Gelderland . These Olympics represent Vekaiyu's eleventh appearance in an inter-regional Olympiad, and sixth appearance at a Summer Olympics.
Uniforms
(Main Article: Vekaiyun Sport Uniforms )
Vekaiyu prides itself in its technological and sometimes bizarre uniforms. Prior to the Eighth Summer Olympics, Vekaiyun designers, biologists, and engineers re-designed many of the Vekaiyun uniforms for a number of reasons, including, but not limited to, functionality, design appeal, texture, freedom of movement, comfort, and style. The drastic change in wardrobe is thought to be a catalyst to Vekaiyu's success in the Eighth Summer Olympics. Due the the unusual and often smaller structures of the vulpine people, as well as their religious practices, their uniforms are slightly different than normal human-based nations.
Medalists
Medal
Name(s)
Sport
Event
Yeri Mikislavi
Swimming
Men's 400 m Freestyle
Ankya Isassi, Ivalsa Beraseri, Riyna McAves, Ikrisia Sulevire
Swimming
Women's 4x100m Freestyle Relay
Sayli Sokanovi
Judo
Women’s 48 kg
Yeri Mikislavi
Swimming
Men's 100 m Breaststroke
Iseli Viverisi
Swimming
Women's 100 m Butterfly
Ilo Milavaru
Judo
Men’s 66 kg
Xa Resereru
Judo
Women's 52 kg
Vinsent Ivere
Swimming
Men's 100 m Backstroke
Ilo Yeskuviye
Swimming
Men's 200 m Freestyle
Yamano Viri
Swimming
Men's 200 m Freestyle
Sayli Koveseru
Swimming
Women's 100 m Breaststroke
Ehjy Ecaste, Kiveli Uskeveru, Stapen Volastre, Vinsent Ivere
Swimming
Men's 4x200 m Frestyle Relay
Ivalsa Beraseri
Swimming
Women's 200 m Freestyle
Ives Poleastru
Wrestling
Men's 56 kg
Floria Velikavi
Wrestling
Women's 53 kg
Sayli Koveseru
Swimming
Women's 200 m Butterfly
Riyna Silikaru
Shooting
Women's Skeet
Jesika Alivios
Canoeing
Women's C-1
Sayli Koveseru
Swimming
Women's 100 m Freestyle
Isano Vervike, Yamano Elimari
Diving
Men's synchronized 10 m platform
Stapen Skilusi, Ehjy Uvves, Enlil Vosteru, Yiisu Reveseri, Yiisu Besatera, Kaslo Nuveru
Gymnastics
Men’s Artistic Team All-Around
Sayli Koveseru, Ankya Isassi, Xa Sipari, Ikrisia Sulevire
Swimming
Women's 4x100 m Medley Relay
Makswel Venskegi
Shooting
Men's Trap
Kiro Noselu, Nyl Lakervi
Diving
Men's synchronized 3 m springboard
Vanse Sokolowva
Table Tennis
Men's Singles
Xa Noslavistro
Table Tennis
Women's Singles
Ikrisia Eleseri
Gymnastics
Women's Individual All-Around
Isii Usolirthi
Shooting
Women's 50m Rifle Prone
Sayli Koveseru
Athletics
Women's Triathlon
Viktor Islavasho
Taekwondo
Men’s 58 kg
Liviala Eglestoro
Taekwondo
Women's 49 kg
Stapen Skilusi
Gymnastics
Men's Floor Exercise
Selvala Lusesitre
Gymnastics
Women's Floor Exercise
Nyl Kusare, Salvatoro Bokineru
Rowing
Men's Double Sculls
Stapen Skilusi
Gymnastics
Men's Vault
Ikrisia Eleseri
Gymnastics
Women's Vault
Yiisu Igneskavistre
Shooting
Men's 50m Rifle Three Positions
Ehjy Islamesku
Taekwondo
Men's 68 kg
Salvatoro Isparu
Taekwondo
Men's 80 kg
Enlil Vosteru
Gymnastics
Men's Horizontal Bar
Ehjy Uvves
Gymnastics
Men's Horizontal Bar
Yuso Ropesteri, Stapen Nolesu, Enlil Vokinaru, Ehjy Yasimaru
Rowing
Men's Coxless Fours
Yva Oleru, Kesia Lunakoli, Vesilia Ayanolistre
Table Tennis
Women's Team
Iseli Nalelo
Athletics
Women's High Jump
Ikleva Ubeskovi, Jesika Avenoru
Canoeing
Women's K-2 500m
Riyna Esteri, Vikki Reslire, Sayli Kimineri, Ika Somevine
Canoeing
Women's K-4 500m
Kaslo Nuveru
Gymnastics
Men's Parallel Bars
Elana Viteri
Wrestling
Women's 48 kg
Sayli Sikalorvri
Athletics
Women's Long Jump
Yenga Husteriste
Boxing
Women's Light Welterweight
Jesika Nislasvi
Gynmastics
Women's Rhythmic Individual
Ankya Nilu, Ikrisia Sibaki
Synchronized Swimming
Women's Duet
Yva Nokalestro
Boxing
Women's Light Flyweight
Isii Sileveri
Boxing
Women's Bantamweight
Keslo Nikeri
Wrestling
Men's 55 kg Freestyle
Isii Nesedjaservise
Diving
Women's 10 m Platform
(Team)
Water Polo
Men's Water Polo
Viktor Salaberu
Gymnastics
Men's Trampoline
Mackswell Niyeli
Boxing
Men's Lightweight
Sayli Eroni
Gymnastics
Women's Trampoline
Ikleva Jereslavestre
Athletics
Women's 400m
Ankya Yeskalori
Athletics
Women's 1500m
Reko Xanavostre
Diving
Men's 10 m Platform
Iso Ervuli
Boxing
Men's Light Flyweight
Elana Hureri
Athletics
Women's 200m
Ilo Vesteri
Cycling
Men's BMX
Riyna Servichi
Cycling
Women's BMX
Ika Solepise, Yva Solakuv, Riyna Bolisavo
Gymnastics
Women's Rhythmic Group
Viktor Disnistre OR
Swimming
Men's 10000m Marathon
Iva Sivili, Rin Pistina, Sayli Deseristre, Sera Mivileru
Synchronized Swimming
Women's Team
Vanyo Nikaseri
Athletics
Men's 100m
Medals by sport
Sport
Total
Gymnastics
7
2
4
13
Swimming
5
4
5
14
Athletics
5
0
1
6
Taekwondo
3
0
1
4
Boxing
2
2
1
5
Table Tennis
2
1
0
3
Canoeing
2
0
1
3
Judo
2
0
1
3
Wrestling
2
0
0
2
Diving
1
3
0
4
Shooting
1
1
2
4
Synchronized Swimming
1
1
0
2
Water Polo
1
0
0
1
Rowing
0
2
0
2
Cycling
0
1
1
2
Weightlifting
0
0
2
2
Triathlon
0
0
1
1
Medals by type
Type
Total
Men's
13
9
11
33
Women's
21
8
9
38
Mixed
0
0
0
0
Total
34
17
20
71
(OR) denotes Olympic Record