2020 COYBIAF Continental Cup: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Updated Group Stage
No edit summary |
(Updated Group Stage) |
||
Line 1:
{{WIP}}
= Group Stage =
Competing countries were divided into six groups of four teams (groups A to F). Teams in each group played one another in a [[Wikipedia: round-robin tournament|round-robin]]. Group winners, runners-up, and the best four third-placed teams advanced to the knockout round.
== Group A ==
Line 18 ⟶ 21:
|- style="background: #ccffcc;"
|'''2'''|| style="text-align:left;" |{{flagicon image|Asendavia Flag 1.jpeg}} Asendavia||3||1||1||1||4||3||+1||'''4'''
|- style="background: #
|'''3'''|| style="text-align:left;" |{{flagicon image|Milba Flag.png}} Niewhuis||3||1||0||2||1||4||-3||'''3'''
|- style="background: #ffffff;"
Line 107 ⟶ 110:
|- style="background: #ccffcc;"
|'''2'''|| style="text-align:left;" | {{flagicon image|Aisera Flag.png}} Sereena||3||1||1||1||3||4||+1||'''4'''
|- style="background: #
|'''3'''|| style="text-align:left;" |{{flagicon image|The Flag of Pledonia.png}} Pledonia||3||1||1||1||1||1||
|- style="background: #ffffff;"
|'''4'''|| style="text-align:left;" |{{flagicon image|IlselandFlag.png}} Ilesland||3||1||0||2||3||4||-1||'''1'''
Line 194 ⟶ 197:
|-
|- style="background: #ccffcc;"
|'''1'''|| style="text-align:left;" |{{flagicon image|
|- style="background: #ccffcc;"
|'''2'''|| style="text-align:left;" | {{flagicon image|
|- style="background: #
|'''3'''|| style="text-align:left;" |{{flagicon image|
|- style="background: #fffffff;"
|'''4'''|| style="text-align:left;" | {{flagicon image|
|}
{{Rugbybox
Line 241 ⟶ 244:
|team1 = Vorpest {{flagicon image|Vorpest Flag.png}}
|score = 2 – 0
|team2 =
|points1 = Johan Visser (21')<br />Gustaf Dekker (55')
|points2 =
|stadium =
}}
{{Rugbybox
|bg = #f1f5fc
|date =
|time =
|team1 = Kyrloth {{flagicon image|KyrlothFlag.png}}
|score = 1 – 0
|team2 = {{flagicon image|Republic of North Dveria Flag.png}} North Dveria
|points1 = Halus Kroakuszra (84')
|points2 =
|stadium =
}}
{{Rugbybox
|bg = #f1f5fc
|date =
|time =
|team1 = Vorpest {{flagicon image|Vorpest Flag.png}}
|score = 2 – 3
|team2 = {{flagicon image|Helslandrflag.jpg}} Helslandr
|points1 = Gustaf Dekker (80')<br/>Daniel Galea (90'+3)
|points2 = Úlfur Jökulsson (32')<br/>Helgi Ísólfsson (34')<br/>Håkon Einarsson (64')
|stadium =
}}
Line 262 ⟶ 287:
|-
|- style="background: #ccffcc;"
|'''1'''|| style="text-align:left;" |{{flagicon image|
|- style="background: #ccffcc;"
|'''2'''|| style="text-align:left;" |{{flagicon image|Noorvista.png}} Noorvista ||3||1||1||1||3||2|| +1 ||'''4'''
|- style="background: #ccffcc;"
|'''
|- style="background: #ffffff;"
|'''4'''|| style="text-align:left;" |{{flagicon image|SSR Flag.png}} Suvania ||
|}
{{Rugbybox
Line 312 ⟶ 337:
|points1 =Tobie Stigter (37', 60')
|points2 =
|stadium =
}}
{{Rugbybox
|bg = #f1f5fc
|date =
|time =
|team1 = (Upper) Suvania {{flagicon image|SSR Flag.png}}
|score = 2 – 2
|team2 = {{flagicon image|Flag of Volkia.png}} Volkia
|points1 = Chaghagan Khoga (9', 57')
|points2 = Semyon Kiselev (24')<br/>Georgy Atsikhovsky (40')
|stadium =
}}
{{Rugbybox
|bg = #f1f5fc
|date =
|time =
|team1 = Noorvista {{flagicon image|Noorvista.png}}
|score = 0 – 1
|team2 = {{flagicon image|ValokchiaFlagNew.png}} Valokchia
|points1 =
|points2 = Danilo Juskenas (62')
|stadium =
}}
Line 330 ⟶ 377:
|-
|- style="background: #ccffcc;"
| '''1'''|| style="text-align:left;" |{{flagicon image|
|- style="background: #ccffcc;"
|'''2'''|| style="text-align:left;" |{{flagicon image|Blaskog flag main.svg}} Blåskog||3|| 1||1||1||6||6||0||'''4'''
|- style="background: #ccffcc;"
|'''
|- style="background: #ffffff;"
|'''4''' || style="text-align:left;" |{{flagicon image|Flag-of-Nakosa.svg}} Nakosa ||
|}
Line 381 ⟶ 428:
|points1 = Oskar Strand (73')
|points2 = Will Lauwers (17')<br />Matthew Gilbert (20')
|stadium =
}}
{{Rugbybox
|bg = #f1f5fc
|date =
|time =
|team1 = Western Provinces {{flagicon image|UWP Flag.png}}
|score = 0 – 3
|team2 = {{flagicon image|1D3AB012-F0CC-4F19-A20C-9A26C84A7C87.png}} Kurikia
|points1 =
|points2 = Gorsa Vasiki (6', 53')<br />Alena Malacova (63')
|stadium =
}}
{{Rugbybox
|bg = #f1f5fc
|date =
|time =
|team1 = Nakosa {{flagicon image|Flag-of-Nakosa.svg}}
|score = 3 – 2
|team2 = {{flagicon image|Blaskog flag main.svg}} Blåskog
|points1 = Ludvig Pettersen (35', 66')<br />William Evensen (61')
|points2 = Bjorn Vargsten (16')<br />Ivar Ragnarsson (64')
|stadium =
}}
Line 402 ⟶ 471:
|-
|- style="background: #ccffcc;"
| '''1'''|| style="text-align:left;" |{{flagicon image|
|- style="background: #ccffcc;"
|'''2''' || style="text-align:left;" |{{flagicon image|
|- style="background: #
|'''3''' || style="text-align:left;" |{{flagicon image|
|- style="background: #ffffff;"
|'''4'''|| style="text-align:left;" |{{flagicon image|
|}
Line 453 ⟶ 522:
|team2 = {{flagicon image|Rikevaarland Flag 1 (1).png}} Rikevaarland
|points1 =Alastair Maguire (39')
|points2 =Ori Wær (19')
|stadium =
}}
{{Rugbybox
|bg = #f1f5fc
|date =
|time =
|team1 = Rikevaarland {{flagicon image|Rikevaarland Flag 1 (1).png}}
|score = 0 – 1
|team2 = {{flagicon image|Suidbai Flag.png}} Zuidwoud
|points1 =
|points2 =Kürşat Willekes (31')
|stadium =
}}
{{Rugbybox
|bg = #f1f5fc
|date =
|time =
|team1 = Erinia {{flagicon image|Erinia cross flag.png}}
|score = 0 – 2
|team2 = {{flagicon image|Fortuna Vector Flag.svg}} Fortuna
|points1 =
|points2 =Felicio Ruggiero (69')<br />Lino Fabrizio (86')
|stadium =
}}
= Knockout Round =
|