2020 COYBIAF Continental Cup: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Content added Content deleted
(Updated Group Stage) |
(added knockout round) |
||
Line 550:
= Knockout Round =
{{16TeamBracket
| RD1 =
| RD1-seed1 = 1A
| RD1-team1 = {{flagicon image|Imperial Aquila.png}} Tennabroch
| RD1-score1 = 0
| RD1-seed2 = 3E
| RD1-team2 = {{flagicon image|UWP Flag.png}} '''Western Provinces'''
| RD1-score2 = '''2'''
| RD1-seed3 = 2C
| RD1-team3 = {{flagicon image|Vorpest Flag.png}} Vorpest
| RD1-score3 = 1
| RD1-seed4 = 2D
| RD1-team4 = {{flagicon image|Noorvista.png}} '''Noorvista'''
| RD1-score4 = '''2'''
| RD1-seed5 = 1B
| RD1-team5 = {{flagicon image|AdurasznaFlag.png}} Aduraszna
| RD1-score5 =
| RD1-seed6 = 3F
| RD1-team6 = {{flagicon image|Rikevaarland Flag 1 (1).png}} Rikevaarland
| RD1-score6 =
| RD1-seed7 = 1E
| RD1-team7 = {{flagicon image|1D3AB012-F0CC-4F19-A20C-9A26C84A7C87.png}} Kurikia
| RD1-score7 =
| RD1-seed8 = 2A
| RD1-team8 = {{flagicon image|Asendavia Flag 1.jpeg}} Asendavia
| RD1-score8 =
| RD1-seed9 = 1C
| RD1-team9 = {{flagicon image|Helslandrflag.jpg}} Helslandr
| RD1-score9 =
| RD1-seed10 = 3D
| RD1-team10 = {{flagicon image|Flag of Volkia.png}} Volkia
| RD1-score10 =
| RD1-seed11 = 2B
| RD1-team11 = {{flagicon image|Aisera Flag.png}} Sereena
| RD1-score11 =
| RD1-seed12 = 2F
| RD1-team12 = {{flagicon image|Fortuna Vector Flag.svg}} Fortuna
| RD1-score12 =
| RD1-seed13 = 1D
| RD1-team13 = {{flagicon image|ValokchiaFlagNew.png}} Valokchia
| RD1-score13 =
| RD1-seed14 = 3B
| RD1-team14 = {{flagicon image|The Flag of Pledonia.png}} Pledonia
| RD1-score14 =
| RD1-seed15 = 1F
| RD1-team15 = {{flagicon image|Suidbai Flag.png}} Zuidwoud
| RD1-score15 =
| RD1-seed16 = 2E
| RD1-team16 = {{flagicon image|Blaskog flag main.svg}} Blaskog
| RD1-score16 =
| RD2 =
| RD2-team1 = {{flagicon image|UWP Flag.png}} Western Provinces
| RD2-score1 =
| RD2-team2 = {{flagicon image|Noorvista.png}} Noorvista
| RD2-score2 =
}}
|
Revision as of 21:33, 21 December 2021
This page (or section) is a work in progress by its author(s) and should not be considered final. |
Group Stage
Competing countries were divided into six groups of four teams (groups A to F). Teams in each group played one another in a round-robin. Group winners, runners-up, and the best four third-placed teams advanced to the knockout round.
Group A
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tennabroch | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +3 | 7 |
2 | Asendavia | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 |
3 | Niewhuis | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 3 |
4 | Kireitarenu'a | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 |
Niewhuis | 0 – 2 | Tennabroch |
---|---|---|
Isaak Engeset (2', 45'+3) |
Asendavia | 1 – 1 | Kireitarenu'a |
---|---|---|
Tauno Hautala (34') | Jadza'a Tazira (55') |
Kireitarenu'a | 0 – 1 | Nieuwhuis |
---|---|---|
Herbert Ryder (5') |
Tennabroch | 2 – 1 | Asendavia |
---|---|---|
Timur Voll (80') (OG) Gregor Heiko (90'+4) |
Kaare Ceder (7') |
Asendavia | 2 – 0 | Nieuwhuis |
---|---|---|
Kaare Ceder (7', 75') |
Tennabroch | 1 – 1 | Kireitarenu'a |
---|---|---|
Isaak Engeset (2') | Sinilakaszei Valariran (54') |
Group B
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aduraszna | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 6 |
2 | Sereena | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | +1 | 4 |
3 | Pledonia | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
4 | Ilesland | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 1 |
Pledonia | 0 – 1 | Aduraszna |
---|---|---|
Hakarrin Tazen (6') |
Ilesland | 2 – 1 | Sereena |
---|---|---|
Jason White (57') Saif Harbor (64') |
Lin Nieboer (44') |
Sereena | 0 – 0 | Pledonia |
---|---|---|
Aduraszna | 2 – 1 | Ilesland |
---|---|---|
Hakarrin Tazen (58') Arun Surach (72') |
Jason White (48') |
Ilesland | 0 – 1 | Pledonia |
---|---|---|
Tobias Fredriksen (52') |
Aduraszna | 2 – 3 | Sereena |
---|---|---|
Arun Surach (23') Hakarrin Tazen (73') |
Dirk Hoffman (20') Max Visser (69', 82') |
Group C
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Vorpest | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 2 | +2 | 7 |
2 | Helslandr | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 6 |
3 | Kyrloth | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 3 |
4 | North Dveria | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 1 |
North Dveria | 0 – 3 | Vorpest |
---|---|---|
Gustaf Dekker (24', 37') Hendrik Mulder (73') |
Kyrloth | 0 – 1 | Helslandr |
---|---|---|
Baldur Snorrason (45'+1) |
Helslandr | 1 – 1 | North Dveria |
---|---|---|
Helgi Ísólfsson (11') | Oskar Riipalu (78') |
Vorpest | 2 – 0 | Kyrloth |
---|---|---|
Johan Visser (21') Gustaf Dekker (55') |
Kyrloth | 1 – 0 | North Dveria |
---|---|---|
Halus Kroakuszra (84') |
Vorpest | 2 – 3 | Helslandr |
---|---|---|
Gustaf Dekker (80') Daniel Galea (90'+3) |
Úlfur Jökulsson (32') Helgi Ísólfsson (34') Håkon Einarsson (64') |
Group D
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Valokchia | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 7 |
2 | Noorvista | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 |
3 | Volkia | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
4 | Suvania | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1 |
Volkia | 1 – 1 | Noorvista |
---|---|---|
Semyon Kiselev (11') | Tobie Stigter (23') |
(Upper) Suvania | 0 – 1 | Valokchia |
---|---|---|
Danilo Juskenas (84') |
Valokchia | 0 – 0 | Volkia |
---|---|---|
Noorvista | 2 – 0 | (Upper) Suvania |
---|---|---|
Tobie Stigter (37', 60') |
(Upper) Suvania | 2 – 2 | Volkia |
---|---|---|
Chaghagan Khoga (9', 57') | Semyon Kiselev (24') Georgy Atsikhovsky (40') |
Noorvista | 0 – 1 | Valokchia |
---|---|---|
Danilo Juskenas (62') |
Group E
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD |
Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kurikia | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 |
2 | Blåskog | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 4 |
3 | Western Provinces | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 4 |
4 | Nakosa | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 3 |
Kurikia | 1 – 0 | Nakosa |
---|---|---|
Alena Malacova (81') |
Western Provinces | 3 – 3 | Blåskog |
---|---|---|
Adelard Close (29') Will Lauwers (59', 69') |
Bjorn Vargsten (14', 50') Ivar Ragnarsson (85') |
Blåskog | 1 – 0 | Kurikia |
---|---|---|
Ivar Ragnarsson (76') |
Nakosa | 1 – 2 | Western Provinces |
---|---|---|
Oskar Strand (73') | Will Lauwers (17') Matthew Gilbert (20') |
Western Provinces | 0 – 3 | Kurikia |
---|---|---|
Gorsa Vasiki (6', 53') Alena Malacova (63') |
Nakosa | 3 – 2 | Blåskog |
---|---|---|
Ludvig Pettersen (35', 66') William Evensen (61') |
Bjorn Vargsten (16') Ivar Ragnarsson (64') |
Group F
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA |
GD |
Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Zuidwoud | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 |
2 | Fortuna | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 |
3 | Rikevaarland | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
4 | Erinia | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 |
Zuidwoud | 0 – 2 | Erinia |
---|---|---|
Douglass Haig (9') Patrick Stewart (80') |
Rikevaarland | 0 – 0 | Fortuna |
---|---|---|
Fortuna | 1 – 2 | Zuidwoud |
---|---|---|
Vasco Adamo (53') | Kürşat Willekes (46') Jolan Van Nunen (59') |
Erinia | 1 – 2 | Rikevaarland |
---|---|---|
Alastair Maguire (39') | Ori Wær (19') Torstein Cverson (81') |
Rikevaarland | 0 – 1 | Zuidwoud |
---|---|---|
Kürşat Willekes (31') |
Erinia | 0 – 2 | Fortuna |
---|---|---|
Felicio Ruggiero (69') Lino Fabrizio (86') |
Knockout Round
Round of 16 | Quarterfinals | Semi-finals | Finals | ||||||||||||||||
1A | Tennabroch | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
3E | Western Provinces | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
Western Provinces | |||||||||||||||||||
Noorvista | |||||||||||||||||||
2C | Vorpest | 1 | |||||||||||||||||
2D | Noorvista | 2 | |||||||||||||||||
1B | Aduraszna | ||||||||||||||||||
3F | Rikevaarland | ||||||||||||||||||
1E | Kurikia | ||||||||||||||||||
2A | Asendavia | ||||||||||||||||||
1C | Helslandr | ||||||||||||||||||
3D | Volkia | ||||||||||||||||||
2B | Sereena | ||||||||||||||||||
2F | Fortuna | ||||||||||||||||||
1D | Valokchia | ||||||||||||||||||
3B | Pledonia | ||||||||||||||||||
1F | Zuidwoud | ||||||||||||||||||
2E | Blaskog |