2021 Aszar Rugby Cup season

From TEPwiki, Urth's Encyclopedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search

League Table (weeks 1-32)

2021 Aszar Rugby Cup season
Pos Team Pld W D L Pct B PF PA PD Pts
1 Arcf1xv.svg Faisluns 1st XV 30 24 1 5 .817 2 1301 575 +726 114
2 Arcrkvu.svg Rikevaarland United 30 21 1 8 .717 2 1112 653 +459 100
3 Arcemrl.svg Raszeran Emeralds 30 20 1 9 .683 2 1147 598 +549 100
4 Arcttbb.svg Tundra Trail Barbarians 30 19 0 11 .633 2 1001 571 +430 94
5 Arcktrc.svg Kireitarenu'a Rugby Club 30 18 1 11 .617 2 909 558 +351 90
6 Arcftwu.svg Federated Transport Workers' Union 30 18 0 12 .600 2 657 530 +127 87
7 Arcsvgs.svg Svigrun Soldiers 30 16 0 14 .533 2 988 578 +410 85
8 Arckdwu.svg Kitara Dockworkers' Union 30 17 1 12 .583 2 898 701 +197 84
9 Arcotsc.svg Oterszan Crows 30 16 1 13 .550 2 587 564 +23 77
10 Arcotsu.svg Oterszan United 30 15 1 14 .517 2 703 687 +16 75
11 Arcddwc.svg Daukran Dek Warrior Cats 30 15 0 15 .500 2 813 644 +169 73
12 Arcdstr.svg Daukvra Strikers 30 14 0 16 .467 2 660 582 +78 69
13 Arcvcpr.svg Vasri'ia Communist Party Reserves 30 13 1 16 .450 2 736 694 +42 69
14 Arcltdu.svg Lantirdais United (R) 30 7 0 23 .233 2 705 937 -232 39
15 Arcf3xv.svg Faisluns 3rd XV (R) 30 1 1 28 .050 2 272 1662 -1390 9
16 Arc3sla.svg 3rd Sreifvrun Labourers' Association (R) 30 1 1 28 .050 2 267 2222 -1955 9

Biggest blowout: 262 points (Faisluns 1st XV Arcf1xv.svg 268 ― 6 Arc3sla.svg 3rd Sreifvrun Labourers' Association)

Most tries: 40 (Raszeran Emeralds Arcemrl.svg 268 ― 10 Arc3sla.svg 3rd Sreifvrun Labourers' Association)

Most red cards: 4 (Daukvra Strikers Arcdstr.svg 14 ― 15 Arcltdu.svg Lantirdais United)

Promoted into the Rugby Cup for next year: Harus Islands League, Faisluns 2nd XV, Lunstschatra Rangers.

Knockout Bracket (weeks 33-36)

  Qualifying / Elimination finals Semi-finals Preliminary finals Grand final
                                   
  QF1: 19 June, Faisluns AKTR  
1  Arcf1xv.svg Faisluns 1st XV 47  
4  Arcttbb.svg Tundra Trail Barbarians 3     SF1: 26 June, Kelszrun Park  
     Arckdwu.svg Kitara Dockworkers' Union 24    
EF1: 20 June, Caslun T. Stadium      Arcttbb.svg Tundra Trail Barbarians 18       PF1: 3 July, RMFB Stadium
5  Arcktrc.svg Kireitarenu'a Rugby Club 17        Arcf1xv.svg Faisluns 1st XV 36  
8  Arckdwu.svg Kitara Dockworkers' Union 20          Arcrkvu.svg Rikevaarland United 21     GF: 10 July, Caslun T. Stadium
         Arckdwu.svg Kitara Dockworkers' Union 13
  EF2: 19 June, RMFB Stadium       PF2: 4 July, Faisluns AKTR      Arcf1xv.svg Faisluns 1st XV 12
6  Arcftwu.svg Federated Transport Workers' Union 8          Arckdwu.svg Kitara Dockworkers' Union 26  
7  Arcsvgs.svg Svigrun Soldiers 31     SF2: 27 June, Faisluns AKTR        Arcemrl.svg Raszeran Emeralds 25  
     Arcrkvu.svg Rikevaarland United 51    
QF2: 18 June, Kelszrun Park      Arcsvgs.svg Svigrun Soldiers 11    
2  Arcrkvu.svg Rikevaarland United 21  
3  Arcemrl.svg Raszeran Emeralds 35  



Grand Final

Saturday, 10 July
8:00pm (AST)
Kitara Dockworkers' Union Arckdwu.svg 13 – 12 Arcf1xv.svg Faisluns 1st XV
Tries:
Xhalus Teruesz (79') 1
Conversions:
Jantschesz Edfurt (80') 1/1
Penalties:
Jantschesz Edfurt (37', 61') 2/3

1st: 3 - 7
2nd: 10 - 5
Tries:
Sarisz Keltarus (31') 1
Halus Iari'tóruszak (63') 1
Conversions:
Jarród Aitul (31') 1/2
Caslun T. Stadium
Attendance: 89,611
Man of the match: Jantschesz Edfurt (KDWU)
Referee: Jel Kaitaris, Arnold Kaszran